05 March 2015

Auction sale in Korea - 3,525 GRT / 2,736 dwt '85 blt RORO/Car Carrier


From :  GSC Marine Corporation, Korea
             Tel        : +82 2 717 8450    MOB    : +82 10 2996 8450         
             Email    : snp@gscmct.co.kr ( Sale & Purchase )
             MSN   : h66jung@hotmail.com (Chat)
===================================================
 
In case you wish to be removed from our list. please reply to this message
writing "remove"on the subject.
 
 
ATTN : S+P Dept.
 
 

INSPECTABLE IN KOREA ANYTIME BY ARRANGEMENT !!!

 

FOR INSPECTION PERMISSION PLS SEND US INSPECTOR'S PASSPORT COPY.

 

Auction sale in ChangWon, Korea : 1000hrs 24th Mar 2015
================================================================
 

9th round 

Minimum Auction Price Price 529,973,000 Korean Won

(US$ 483,155   @1,096)

 

■ Bidding Procedures
 
    (1) 10 % Security Money (52,997,300 K.Won(US$48,315)  ) of Minimum Auction Price 
         to be paid/submitted to the Administrator IN CASH OR IN CHECK (mainly in Check )
    (2) If the tender is successful it will take 2 weeks for final decision by Judge 
    (3) If the fianl decision obtained The Buyers shall pay the Balance within 3 weeks
    (4)  If not awarded 10% security money in check will be returned to Buyer immeidately on spot.
 
■ Necessary Documents   
    Comapny registry Certificate, POA & Passport
 
■ Other terms
     (1) On  'AS IS/ WHERE IS' basis
     (2)  Currecncy : Korean Won
     (3)  4% commission of bidding price to be paid for us on delivery
 
 
 
B.Rgds / HJ Ko (고 현중) | SHIPBROKER - S&P
 
 

+++
 
For more pictures pls refer to
 
 
 
IMO No. 8505355
Official No. JJR-084587
Signal Letters DSMK2
Radio Installations GMDSS A1+A2+A3
Ship's Name(English) ASIAN ACE
Ship's Name(Korean) 아시안 에이스호
Former Names
Owner
Manager
Technical Manager
Port of Registry JEJU
Flag KOREA
Class notations
   Hull
      Ship type
      Special feature
 
 
   Machinery
   Refrigerating. Installaion

KRS1
RORO SHIP
PCC ENV(IAFS,IOPP,ISPP,IAPP,IEE)
      
      
    KRM1
   
Special Description
Other Classification
Tonnnages
   Gross
   Gross on ITC
   Net on ITC
   Deadweight

1,510
3,525
1,693
2,736
Freeboard Summer(mm) 425
Draft(m) 5.542
Speed(Kt)
Propulsion System of Ship M
Overall Length(m) 87.58
Reg. Dimensions(L X B X D)(m) 81.39 X 16.00 X 9.60
Rule Dimensions(L X B X D)(m) 80.00 X 16.00 X 9.60
No. of Decks 5DK  
Bottom Framing LF
No. of Trans. Bulkheads 5 W/T
Type of Superstructure
Kind of Chain
(Required Diameter(mm))
Grade II (44.0)
Cargo type & Capacity(m3)
Tank type & Capacity(m3)
Hatchway Number & Size(m)
No. & (SWL) of Derricks/Cranes
No. & Type of Engine
Bore & Stroke
Output kW/rpm
1D: 2 SA 6 CY
350X1050
2942/200.0
No. & Kind of Boiler
Pressure(kg/cm2)
Heating Surface
1Thermal Oil Installation FTH
5.0
9.6

0.0
0.0
No. & Capacity of Generator 3 AC 300kVA 445VOLT
Shipbuilder
Place of Built
Date of Built
USUKI IRON WORKS, LTD.
USUKI
18.09.1985
Date of Conversion
Hull No.
Date of Keel Laid
Date of Launching

22.04.1985
04.08.1985
Engine Builders
Place of Manufacturer
Date of Manufacturer
HITACHI
HIROSHIMA
06.1985
Boiler Makers
Place of Manufacturer
Date of Manufacturer
MIURA BOILER CO.
MATSUYAMA
06.1985
 
 
 
+++
Ship Name :ASIAN ACE
Class No. :8565203
General
View Ship's Particular
 
Flag   KOREA IMO No.   8505355
Port of Registry   JEJU ITC Tons   3,525.00
Official No. / Call Sign   JJR-084587 / DSMK2 RT on ITC   1,510.00
Keel Laid   1985-04-22 Gross Tons   1,510.00
Launching   1985-08-04 Deadweight MT   2,736.00
Built   1985-09-18 Navigation Area   Great Coastal
Survey History
Date Work Kind Survey Kind
2014-01-16 Class OS
2014-01-16 Convention SE(OS), ISPP(OS)
2013-10-05 Class SS, OS
2013-10-05 Convention SC(RS), ILL(RS)
2013-10-02 Class SS(C), DS, PS1, AB1, OS
2013-10-02 Convention SE(RS), SR(RS), IOPP(RS), ISPP(RS), IAPP(RS), IAFS(OS), IEE(IN)
2013-07-06 Class OS
2013-05-31 Class OS
Notice for Survey Status
Class Survey
Kind of Survey Due / Range Postponed Last
Special 2018-10-07 / 2018-07-07 - 2018-10-07 2013-10-02
Intermediate 2016-10-07 / 2016-07-07 - 2017-01-07
Annual 2014-10-07 * / 2014-07-07 - 2015-01-07
Docking 2016-10-02 / 2016-07-02 - 2017-01-02 2013-10-02
No. 1 Propeller Shaft 2018-10-02 / 2013-10-02
No. 1 Aux. Boiler 2016-10-02 / 2013-10-02
* Over Due

Convention Survey
Kind Expiry Int./Per. Annual Occasional Cert.Type Exemption
SC 2018-10-07 2016-07-07 - 2017-01-07 2014-07-07 - 2015-01-07 * Full
SE 2018-10-07 2016-07-07 - 2017-01-07 2014-07-07 - 2015-01-07 * Full
SR 2018-10-07 2014-07-07 - 2015-01-07 * Full
ILL 2018-10-07 2014-07-07 - 2015-01-07 * Full
IOPP 2018-10-07 2016-07-07 - 2017-01-07 2014-07-07 - 2015-01-07 * Full
ISPP 2018-10-07 Full
IAPP 2018-10-07 2016-07-07 - 2017-01-07 2014-07-07 - 2015-01-07 * Full
IAFS Permanence Full
IEE Permanence Full
* Over Due

Recommendations for Class Survey
No Recommendation Due
NIL


Recommendations for Convention Survey
No Recommendation Due
NIL